Give us a call on +44 (0) 800 123 4567

Senate Standing Committees

Ways & Means Committee (WM)

Chairman: Surangel S. Whipps, Jr.
Vice-Chairperson: Rukebai Kikuo Inabo

Members:
J. Uduch Sengebau Senior
Hokkons Baules
Phillip P. Reklai
Raynold B. Oilouch
Mason N. Whipps
Regis Akitaya
Mark U. Rudimch
Sandra S. Pierantozzi
Mlib Tmetuchl
Toribiong, Joel

Tourism Development Committee (TD)

Chairman: Phillip P. Reklai
Vice-Chairperson: J. Uduch Sengebau Senior

Members:
Hokkons Baules
Rukebai Kikuo Inabo
Toribiong, Joel
Mark U. Rudimch
Regis Akitaya

Judiciary & Governmental Affairs Committee (JGA)

Chairman: J. Uduch Sengebau Senior
Vice-Chairman: Raynold B. Oilouch

Members:
Mason N. Whipps
Hokkons Baules
Mark U. Rudimch
Phillip P. Reklai
Toribiong, Joel

Foreign Affairs & State Matters Committee (FASM)

Chairman: Hokkons Baules
Vice-Chairman: Mark U. Rudimch

Members:
Sandra S. Pierantozzi
Surangel Whipps, Jr.
Mlib Tmetuchl
Toribiong, Joel
Rukebai Kikuo Inabo

Energy, Public Utilities & Infrastructures Committee (EPUI)

Chairman: Toribiong, Joel
Vice-Chairman: Regis Akitaya

Members:
Mark U. Rudimch
Hokkons Baules
Mlib Tmetuchl
Phillip P. Reklai
Mason N. Whipps

Resources & Development Committee (RD)

Chairman: Mason N. Whipps
Vice-Chairman: Regis Akitaya

Members:
Hokkons Baules
Toribiong, Joel
J. Uduch Sengebau Senior
Rukebai Kikuo Inabo
Phillip P. Reklai

Health Committee (HE)

Chairman: Sandra S. Pierantozzi
Vice-Chairman: Raynold B. Oilouch

Members:
Surangel Whipps, Jr.
Mark U. Rudimch
Hokkons Baules
Phillip P. Reklai
Regis Akitaya

Youth Affairs, Social Welfare & Culture Committee (YASWC)

Chairman: Regis Akitaya
Vice-Chairman: Mark U. Rudimch

Members:
Mlib Tmetuchl
Toribiong, Joel
Phillip P. Reklai
Mason N. Whipps
Rukebai Kikuo Inabo

Grant Assistance, Appropriations & Other Financial Matters Committee (GAAFM)

Chairman: Mark U. Rudimch
Vice-Chairman: Toribiong, Joel

Members:
Sandra S. Pierantozzi
Rukebai Kikuo Inabo
Regis Akitaya
Hokkons Baules
Raynold B. Oilouch

Capital Improvement Projects Committee (CIP)

Chairman: Rukebai Kikuo Inabo
Vice-Chairman: Hokkons Baules

Members:
Mlib Tmetuchl
Surangel Whipps, Jr.
Regis Akitaya
Phillip P. Reklai
J. Uduch Sengebau Senior

Maritime, Environment & Protected Areas Committee (MEPA)

Chairman: Mlib Tmetuchl
Vice-Chairman: J. Uduch Sengebau Senior

Members:
Regis Akitaya
Mark Rudimch
Rukebai Kikuo Inabo
Hokkons Baules
Sandra S. Pierantozzi

Education Committee (EDUC)

Chairman: Raynold B. Oilouch
Vice-Chairman: Toribiong, Joel

Members:
Phillip P. Reklai
Mark U. Rudimch
Regis Akitaya
Mason N. Whipps
Hokkons Baules